1st Place - David T. DeLisle and Qin Hu, Eastern Michigan University
2nd Place - Uchenna Asogwa, Timothy Ryan Duckett, Gale A. Mentzer, Matthew W. Liberatore, University of Toledo
2019 -
1st Place - Laura Andre, Timothy Jones, University of Michigan
2nd Place - GColin Jack, Eric VanDyke, Mohammad Adom Safiullah, Shabbir Choudhuri, Grand Valley State University
3rd Place - Bashear El-Hajj, Dan Budny, University of Pittsburgh
2018 -
1st Place - Anne McAlister, Teresa Porter, Rachel Kajfez, The Ohio State University
2nd Place - Gavin Conley, Michael Manfredo, Stephanie Shafer, Marcellus Spinks, Amber Wolgast,Chenxi Wu, Brian DeJong, Central Michigan University
2017 -
1st Place - Anika Coolbaugh, Lizzie Santiago, Sai Sadhika Veeramachaneni, West Virginia University
2016 -
1st Place - Swaroop Joshi, Neelam Soundarajan, The Ohio State University
2nd Place - Yang Zhou, Liwei Zhao, Kenneth O'Brien, University of Michigan-Flint
2015 -
1st Place - Remington Wright, Taylor Franzen, James Deacon, Adam Lenk, Michael Prekop, Ishraq Shabib, Central Michigan University
2nd Place - Thomas Bowersock, Victoria Kerr, Yuki Matoba, Andrew Warren and Alexandra Coman, Ohio Northern University
3rd Place - Logan Shelagowski and Thomas Mahank, Saginaw Valley State University
2014 -
1st Place - H. Leblanc, B. Recker, K. Ross, A. Oberhaus, A. Schnipke, L. Brown, C. Kruczek, E. Dean, Ohio Northern University
2nd Place - Samuel Graham, Brian Dean, Osamah Rawashdeh, Nicholas Dahl, Andrew Simenauer, Oakland University
3rd Place - JZackery Brewer, Ohio Northern University
2013 -
1st Place - Leroy L. Long III, Michael Steven Williams, Terrell L. Strayhorn, Ohio State University
2nd Place - Casey Kick, Andrew Kline, Harold Hladky, Betsy Aller, Western Michigan University
3rd Place - Jennifer A. Czocher, Jenna Tague, Greg Baker, Amanda Roble, Ohio State University
2012 -
1st Place - Kevin Petsch, Tolga Kaya, Central Michigan University
2nd Place - Stephen Sherbrook, Tolga Kaya, Central Michigan University
3rd Place - Paul Miles, Mark Archibald, Grove City College
2011 -
1st Place - Ross Stienecker, Andrew Swick, MaryJo Guthrie, Mohammad Alsuraihi, and Srinivasa Vemura, Ohio Northern University
2nd Place - Andrew Adkins, Julie Mitchell, and Nate Trela, Central Michigan University
3rd Place - Kevin Petsch and Robert Balma, Central Michigan University
2010 -
1st Place - Sean Derrick, Jeff Rauen, Jorge Rodriguez and Betsy Aller, Western Michigan University
2008 -
1st Place - Todd Anderson, Josh Danklefsen, Zach Schroeder and Eric Weatherhead, Ohio Northern University
2nd Place - Brooks Snyder, Joe Bozeman, Oluwaseun Ilenbiluan, Daniel Rahn, Michal Andreas and Kumar Yelamarthi, Wright State University
3rd Place - Johnathan Rankin, Trevor Robinson, Doug Vorhees, Jason Kinney, Haley Frank, Chris Miller, Rob Wambo, Ohio Northern University
Best Student Poster Award
Chair: Tony Kerzmann
2021 -
1st Place - Noah Scott Hancock, Shaheed H. Khan, Kelvin J. Watson, Ohio Northern University
2nd Place - Molly Elizabeth Burke, Sydney Tate Hanratty, Lydia Nemeth, Kaylee Hatfield, Daniel Noah Hughes, Jacob Dominic Rudy, Morgan Louise Schreck, Nikoly Dos Santos, Gannon University
2019 -
1st Place - Jacob Chapman, Sanjivan Manoharan, Grand Valley State University
2nd Place - Matthew Kimmet, Logan Glauner, Nathaniel Payne, Mitch Brewer, Ohio Northern University
2018 -
1st Place - Sarah Koehler, Katie Gaviglio, Andro Mondala, Western Michigan University
2nd Place - Geoff Burns, Brian Fulkerson, Andre Ly, Jack Ruggless, Ozella Wooley, Betsy Aller, David Middleton, Western Michigan University
3rd Place - Ryan Zellers, John Dixon, Grove City College
2016 -
1st Place - Katie Gaviglio, Shaun Shields, Andro Mondala, Andrew Kline, Western Michigan University
2nd Place - Andrew Holland, Anthony Morelli, Central Michigan University
3rd Place - Benjamin Boyd, Shawn Beyke, Rachmadian Wulandana, Hamed Attariani, Wright State University
2015 -
1st Place - Taylor Manahan, Mark Messner, Sam Weldon, Ohio Northern University
2nd Place - Megan Derwich and Andre Micou, Western Michigan University
3rd Place - Matthew Ackley, Justin Collins, Chris VanOverbeke, Ryan Welsh, Nassif Rayess, University of Detroit Mercy
2014 -
1st Place - Aaron Stearns, Gannon University
2nd Place - Nate Bishop, Michael Limbird, Branden Rushton, and Sirnivasa Vemuru, Ohio Northern University
3rd Place - Multiple Posters, Muskingum University